Invited speakers

We are happy to announce that the following scientists have accepted the invitation to present invited talks:

Alianelli, Lucia, Diamond
Ayyer, Kartik, Max Planck SD
Bajt, Sasa, DESY
Bartolini, Riccardo, DESY
Batey, Darren, Diamond
Bauer, Matthias, University of Paderborn
Bergamaschi, Anna, Paul Scherrer Institut
Biscari, Caterina, ALBA
Bisogni, Valentina, BNL/NSLS-II
Bloomer, Chris, Diamond
Bluhm, Hendrik, Fritz Haber Institute
Blum, Monika, LBNL
Brand, Helen, Australian Synchrotron
Capria, Ennio, ESRF
Chavas, Léo, SOLEIL
Cheng, Cheng-Maw, National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Cherukara, Mathew, Argonne National Lab
Cloetens, Peter, ESRF
David, Christian, Paul Scherrer Institut
Deng, Junjing, Argonne National Lab
Döhrmann, Ralph, DESY
Dong, Yuhui, Institute of High Energy Physics
Douangamath, Alice, Diamond
Dragone, Angelo, SLAC
Dufresne, Eric, Argonne National Lab
Eichmann, Ulrich, MBI Berlin
Ferreira-Sanchez, Dario, Paul Scherrer Institut
Fluerasu, Andrei, BNL/NSLS-II
Föhlisch, Alexander, HZB
Fritz, David, SLAC
Ge, Mingyuan, BNL/NSLS-II
Geloni, Gianluca, European XFEL
Gretarson, Hlynur, DESY
Gu, Qinfen, Australian Synchrotron
Gureyev, Timur, Melbourne University
le Guyader, Loic, European XFEL
Hatsui, Takaki, RIKEN
Hayashi, Yujiro, RIKEN
Holler, Mirko, Paul Scherrer Institut
Hu, Wen, BNL/NSLS-II
Huang, Di-Jing, National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Huang, Jui-Che, National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Inoue, Ichiro, RIKEN
Jaouen, Nicolas, SOLEIL
Kai-Yang, Kao, National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Kaneyasu, Tatsuo, SAGA Light Source
Korbas, Gosia, CLS
Leemann, Simon, LBNL
Madsen, Anders, European XFEL
Marinelli, Agostino, SLAC
de Mattos Zeri, Ana Carolina, LNLS
McWilliams, Stewart, University of Edinburgh
Meents, Alke, DESY
Mendes, Larissa, PITEC
Mezouar, Mohamed, ESRF
Nam, Inhyuk, PAL
Nazaretski, Evgeny, BNL/NSLS-II
Novotny, Zbynek, Zürich University
Olds, Dan, BNL/NSLS-II
Raabe, Jörg, Paul Scherrer Institut
Rebuffi, Luca, Argonne National Lab
Roth, Thomas, ESRF
Ruiz Lopez, Mabel, DESY
Sahle, Christoph, ESRF
de Sanctis, Daniele, ESRF
Sarangi, Ritimukta, SLAC
Sasaki, Yuji C., University of Tokyo
Sato, Tokushi, European XFEL
Schnorr, Kirsten, Paul Scherrer Institut
Seiboth, Frank, DESY
Shanks, Kate, CHESS/Cornell
Sharpe, May, Paul Scherrer Institut
Takahashi, Yukio, RIKEN SPring 8
Tassone, Chris, SLAC
Thayer, Jana, SLAC
Vacchi, Andrea, INFN-Trieste
Walsh, Martin, Diamond
Walter, Andrew, BNL/NSLS-II
Weiss, Manfred, HZB
White, Simon, ESRF
Wojdyla, Justyna, Paul Scherrer Institut
Yashiro, Wataru, Tohoku University
Yumoto, Hirokatsu, JASRI